Results – April 2019

April Monthly Medal – 06/04/19

Division 1

1st – Rich Grout – Nett 65 – £30

2nd – Steve Bartlett – Nett 70 – £20

3rd – Andy Dinsdale – Nett 71 – £10

Division 2

1st – John Ballantyne – Nett 69 – £30

2nd – Mike Claxton – Nett 72 – £20

3rd – Pete Grainger – Nett 73 – £10

Division 3

1st – Rich Beasley – Nett 63 – £30

2nd – Andy Dunn – Nett 68 – £20

3rd – Joe Abel – Nett 71 – £10

2’s Club

R. Grout, M. Grout, R. Hutchinson, K. Holroyd, R. Beasley.

£18.20 Each

Pro’s Sweep – 07/04/19

Division 1

1st – John Stones – 40 Pts – £21.60

2nd – Andy Dinsdale – 39 Pts – £13.00

3rd – Ian Cardwell – 37 Pts – £8.60

Division 2

1st – Ian Platten – 41 Pts – £27.00

2nd – Ian Stones – 40 Pts – £16.20

3rd – Joe Abel – 39 Pts – £10.80

2’s Club

A. Dinsdale, L. Brookes, R. Sugden, N. Williamson.

£9 Each

Ladies’ Sunday Medal – 07/04/19

1st – Sylvia Burke – Nett 80

2nd – Liz Spencer – Nett 83

3rd – Sandra Coates – Nett 86

4th – Helen Hudson – Nett 86

Pro’s Sweep – 10/04/19

1st – Stu Stephenson – 44 Pts – £18.90

2nd – Glen Burton – 34 Pts – £8.10

White Tees Pro’s Sweep – 13/04/19

Division 1

1st – Ian Cardwell – 39 Pts – £31

2nd – Dave Furlong – 38 Pts – £18.60

3rd – Paul Story – 36 Pts – £12.40

Division 2

1st – Matt Wardell – 41 Pts – £39

2nd – Lee Morris – 38 Pts – £23.40

3rd – Stu Stephenson – 36 Pts – £15.60

Division 3

1st – Luke Singleton – 40 Pts – £35

2nd – Declan Myers – 38 Pts – £21

3rd – Les Cooper – 38 Pts – £14

2’s Club

R. Grout, S. Chapman, A. Johnson, I. Brewster, P. Gardner.

£15.60 Each

Pro’s Bogey – 14/04/19

1st – Declan Myers – 5 Up – £25.65

2nd – Andy Dinsdale – 3 Up – £15.40

3rd – Paul Story – 3 Up – £10.25

2’s Club

P. Cleary.

£19

Gary Dixon Trophy – 13/04/19

1st – Dave Doorbar & Val Robinson – Nett 70 – £20 Each

2nd – Dave Boud & Helen Hudson – Nett 73 – £13 Each

April Mid-Week Medal – 17/04/19

Division 1

1st – Jack Gunning – Nett 64 – £30

2nd – Steve Rogerson – Nett 68 – £20

3rd – Brian Goodlad – Nett 69 – £10

Division 2

1st – Glen Burton – Nett 69 – £30

2nd – Barrie Gowen – Nett 69 – £20

3rd – Leon Betts – Nett 69 – £10

2’s Club

D. Holder, D. Cane, D. Shaw, M. Bailey, G. Burton.

£10.60 Each

Captain’s Fun Comp American Greensome – 20/04/19

1st – Stu McKee & Paul Taylor – 45 Pts (B9=22)
£42 Each

2nd – Andy Dinsdale & Harry Rustill – 45 Pts (B9=21)
£35 Each

3rd – Colin Mitchell & Rob Shaw – 45 Pts (B9=20)
£28 Each

4th – Lee Dennett & Ian Hartley – 43 Pts (B9=22)
£21 Each

5th – Neil Williamson & Rob Sugden – 43 Pts (B9=20)
£14 Each

6th – Graham Skinner & Colin Greaves – 42 Pts (B9=22)
£7 Each

H.C. Robinson Trophy – 20/04/19

1st – Steve & Anita Morley – Nett 65 – £22 Each

2nd – Dave Arksey & Pauline Bell – Nett 67 – £14 Each

Pro’s Sweep – 21/04/19

Division 1

1st – Paul Story – 45 Pts – £15

2nd – Paul Westoby – 37 Pts – £9

3rd – Steve Bartlett – 36 Pts – £6

Division 2

1st – Lee Dennett – 40 Pts – £31

2nd – Dennis Platten – 39 Pts – £18.60

3rd – Rob Hodgson – 38 Pts – £12.40

2’s Club

Ian Stones

£34!

E.K. Rogers Spring Bowl – 22/04/19

1st – Vee Stockley – Nett 68

2nd – Rita Grantham – Nett 74

3rd – Rosalie Cammish – Nett 76

4th – Adrienne Sellers – Nett 76

Ladies Medal – 18/04/19

Division 1

1st – Sharon Foley – Nett 79

2nd – Rita Grantham – Nett 80

3rd – Heather Brocklebank – Nett 81

4th – Ann Rossington – Nett 83

Division 2

1st – Bev Reader – Nett 82

2nd – Margaret Render – Nett 85

3rd – Penny Thrush – Nett 89

4th – Gill Butler – Nett 90

Division 3

1st – Vee Stockley – Nett 77

2nd – Liz Spencer – Nett 80

3rd – Pauline Bell – Nett 83

4th – Dorothy Hill – Nett 85

Seniors’ Medal – 24/04/19

1st – Des Shaw – Nett 67 – £30

2nd – Jim Weatherhead – Nett 69 – £20

3rd – Mally Blake – Nett 69 – £10

2’s Club

M. Smith & R. Brookes.

£31.50 Each

Founding Committee Plate – 27/04/19

1st – Darren Riley – 43 Pts – £30

2nd – Paul Lazenby – 42 Pts – £20

3rd – Dean Leng – 41 Pts – £10

2’s Club

G. Skinner, M. Tyas, P. Grainger, C. Bartlett, S. Bartlett, A. Higgins, D. Doorbar.

£6.86 Each

Pro’s Sweep – 28/04/19

Division 1

1st – Mike Grout – 41 Pts – £14.85

2nd – Paul Ibbitson – 38 Pts – £8.90

3rd – Steve Bartlett – 37 Pts – £6.00

Division 2

1st – Joe Abel – 44 Pts – £20.25

2nd – Rob Hodgson – 42 Pts – £12.15

3rd – Andy Dunn – 40 Pts – £8.10

2’s Club

S. Bartlett, P. Story, S. McKee.

£8.66 Each

Captain’s Mixed Fun Comp Florida Scramble – 28/04/19

1st – Ann Caley, Maggie Bean, Syd Hayward – 73.8
£16.80 Each

2nd – Sharon Foley, Sandra Coates, John Foley – 75.5
£7.20 Each

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *