Results – June

June Monthly Medal – 01/06/19

Division 1

1st – Ian Grout – Nett 68 – £30

2nd – Adam Fell – Nett 68 – £20

3rd – Rob Sugden – Nett 70

Division 2

1st – Stu Stephenson – Nett 69 – £30

2nd – Paul Gardner – Nett 69 – £20

3rd – Rob Hodgson – Nett 70 – £10

Division 3

1st – Ian Hartley – Nett 67 – £30

2nd – Fin Thompson – Nett 67 – £20

3rd – Lee Black – Nett 71 – £10

2’s Club

I. Grout, S. Wilson, R. Sugden, A. Higgins, R. Warnes, R. Middleton, P. Agius, L. Cooper, R. Lee.

£12.77 Each

Pro’s Sweep – 02/06/19

1st – Rob Hodgson – 44 Pts – £33.75

2nd – Jason Webster – 40 Pts – £20.25

3rd – Matt Wardell – 38 Pts – £12.30

2’s Club

M. Wardell, J. Webster, C. Slade, I. Platten.

£6.25 Each

Ladies EWGA Sunday Medal – 02/06/19

1st – Dorothy Welburn – Nett 80

2nd – Liz Spencer – Nett 81

3rd – Sue Hayward – Nett 84

Ladies Stableford Competition – 06/06/19

Division 1

1st – Anita Morley – 32 Pts

2nd – Tina Brookes – 27 Pts

Division 2

1st – Liz Spencer – 33 Pts

2nd – Sue Hayward – 32 Pts

3rd – Marilyn Swift – 30 Pts

Division 3

1st – Mary McKenzie – 31 Pts

2nd – Sheila Norris- 29 Pts

3rd – Mavis Messer – 27 Pts

Captain’s Weekend Men – 08/06/19

1st – Andy Dinsdale – 44 Pts – £55

2nd – Dan Cutting – 43 Pts – £45

3rd – Tony Maundrill – 42 Pts – £40

4th – Andy Dunn – 42 Pts – £35

5th – Paul Story – 42 Pts – £30

6th – Gary Truran – 41 Pts – £25

7th – Martin Jagger – 41 Pts – £20

8th – Declan Myers – 40 Pts – £15

9th – Danny Moore – 40 Pts – £10

10th – Phil Robinson – 40 Pts – £5

Top 5 Players Also Receive A Prize Collectible From The Pro Shop

2’s Club

P. Story, M. Russell, A. Dinsdale, P. Grainger, D. Riley, T. Maundrill.

£15.66 Each

Nearest The Pins

6th – Paul Story
16th – Nigel Rooks
18th – Tony Maundrill

Longest Drive 12th – Danny Moore

Captain’s Weekend Ladies (10 Hole Competition) – 08/06/19

1st – Anita Morley – 22 Pts – £26

2nd – Sylvia Burke – 18 Pts – £15.60

3rd – Helen Hudson – 18 Pts – £10.40

Captain’s Weekend Mixed Tri-Am – 09/06/19

1st – Anita Bartle, Dorothy Welburn, Geoff Warkup
72 Pts – £22 Each

2nd – Sue Hayward, Rita Grantham, Steve Morley
71 Pts – £13 Each

3rd – Amanda Read, Anita Morley, Rich Coe
70 Pts – £8 Each

Nearest The Pin on the 18th – Geoff Warkup

Pro’s Sweep – 09/06/19

Division 1

1st – Andy Dinsdale – 41 Pts – £17.50

2nd – Liam Payne – 37 Pts – £10.50

3rd – Mike Grout – 36 Pts – £7.00

Division 2

1st – Dave Holder – 41 Pts – £36.50

2nd – Joe Abel – 38 Pts – £21.90

3rd – Ash Dennett – 38 Pts – £14.60

2’s Club

P. Taylor, L. Payne.

£20.50 Each

Junior Fundraiser Am/Am – 15/06/19

In total £350 was raised for the Junior fund! A massive thank you from everyone at Hainsworth Park to everyone who took part. A special thank you also goes to Helen & Stewart, Paul Mayoh, and Ping Europe who kindly donated prizes.

Pro’s Bogey – 16/06/19

Division 1

1st – Chris Reeves – 6 Up – £13.50

2nd – Paul Silk – 1 Up – £8

3rd – Martin Jude – 1 Up – £5.50

Division 2

1st – Declan Myers – 4 Up – £27

2nd – Joe Abel – 3 Up – £16

3rd – Ian Platten – 2 Up – £11

June Mid-Week Medal – 19/06/19

1st – Jack Rhodes – Nett 69 – £30

2nd – Neil Jordan – Nett 70 – £20

3rd – Gary Helm – Nett 71 – £10

2’s Club

Harry Rustill

£43

Ladies EWGA Medal – 20/06/19

Division 1

1st – Terry Thompson – Nett 77

2nd – Rita Grantham – Nett 78

3rd – Tina Brookes – Nett 79

Division 2

1st – Liz Spencer – Nett 77

2nd – Sue Hayward – Nett 81

3rd – Eileen Robinson – Nett 86

Division 3

1st – Juliet Storey – Nett 79

2nd – Sheila Norris – Nett 94

3rd – Christine Smith – Nett 95

Charity Bowl – 22/06/19

1st – Dave Holder – 41 Pts – £30

2nd – Joe Abel – 41 Pts – £20

3rd – Mike Claxton – 40 Pts – £10

2’s Club

M. Wardell, M. Claxton, A. Johnson, D. Tunstall, G. Parmar, C. Bartlett.

£15.66 Each

Pro’s Medal – 23/06/19

Division 1

1st – Paul Story – Nett 66 – £20.25

2nd – Andy Dinsdale – Nett 68 – £12.15

3rd – Paul Westoby – Nett 69 – £8.10

Division 2

1st – Karl Storr – Nett 63 – £16.20

2nd – Ash Dennett – Nett 65 – £9.70

3rd – Declan Myers – Nett 68 – £6.50

2’s Club

P. Taylor, J. Abel, C. Slade, K. Storr.

£7 Each

Padgett’s Camera Cup – 23/06/19

1st – Syd & Sue Hayward – 43 Pts

2nd – Dave Tunstall & Anita Bartle – 39 Pts

Pro’s Sweep – 26/06/19

1st – Dennis Platten – 33 Pts – £13.50

2nd – Ian Platten – 32 Pts – £8.10

3rd – Clive Slade – 31 Pts – £5.40

Pro’s Texas Peril – 29/06/19

1st – Bri Miller, Dave Ingram, Rich Beasley, Steve Winterbottom.
58.5 – £37.50 Each

2nd – Jason Webster, Neil Kerry, Carl Bruce, Ash Dennett.
59.3 – £28 Each

3rd – Liam Payne, Dave Horswill, Paul Denman, Ant Johnson.
59.6 – £18.75 Each

4th – Craig Burtenshaw, Mark Clappison, Ian Grout, Tony Beckett.
61.2 – £9.25 Each

Pro’s Sweep – 30/06/19

1st – Dave Holder – 39 Pts – £32.40

2nd – Carl Bruce – 39 Pts – £19.50

3rd – Matt Wardell – 37 Pts – £13.00

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *